Copacabana Executive Flat
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in rooms | Free parking | 24-hour services 24-hour reception |
| Express check-in/ -out | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
A prime location of the 24 m² Copacabana Executive Flat Rio de Janeiro provides easy access to Post 5 - Copacabana approximately 10 minutes' walk away. Located in Copacabana with a restaurant and a washing machine, only 250 m from the La Cueva Nightclub, this spacious apartment features a rooftop swimming pool.
About a 5-minute walk from Cantagalo tube station, the apartment is about 2 km from the Rodrigo de Freitas Lagoon. The laid-back Praia do Leme Beach is 2.7 km from the property.
A fully equipped kitchen is also at guests’ disposal. Estação D Pedro II Central train station is around 10 minutes away by car, and BRS 3 Miguel Lemos bus stop is only steps away from Copacabana Executive Flat.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
Services
- Valet parking
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Copacabana Executive Flat?
Guests of Copacabana Executive Flat can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the Sugarloaf Sugar Loaf cable car, placed 3.6 km away. Other sights are the public park "Parque Lage" (3.2 km) as well as Post 5 - Copacabana (0.8 km). - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Copacabana Executive Flat?
Guests of Copacabana Executive Flat can check in from 14:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this accommodation?
Guests staying at this accommodation have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is seafood restaurant Brasileirinho Copacabana, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Bar E Restaurante Novo Alcazar is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment provides a kitchenette. - ❓
What is the size of Copacabana Executive Flat exactly?
Copacabana Executive Flat consists of 24 square meters. - ❓
Does Copacabana Executive Flat have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Copacabana Executive Flat features a swimming pool.